Supply & Installation of Racking Solution at Warehouse 3 Felixstowe - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Supplier(s)
- IPL Design & Build Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Racking
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this request for proposal is to invite suppliers to submit a detailed and fully costed proposal for the Provision of Supply & Installation of the Proposed Racking Solution to the Company. Installation of racking for this project must be completed and installed by 1st November 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39151100 · Racking
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Racking Solution at Warehouse 3 Felixstowe - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
