Awarded contract
Supply, Installation and Management of Residential Cycle Hangars
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclehoop Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,921,929.94
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Camden is seeking to award a contract for the supply, installation and management of residential cycle hangars in the Borough of Camden.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Management of Residential Cycle Hangars.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
