Supply & Delivery of Boardwalk Materials to North Solent NNR
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Secure-a-Field Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,832.77
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and deliver plastic materials for boardwalk project at North Solent National Nature reserve at Beaulieu, Hants Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to alan.mcvittie@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Boardwalk Materials to North Solent NNR.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
