Awarded contract

Strategic Consultancy - Property Disposals

Details

Value
GBP 118,000
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this project is to conduct a comprehensive strategic review and disposal of underperforming, non-strategic, complex social housing assets. This will involve identifying, evaluating, and recommending alternative investment opportunities to optimise the portfolio and align with the organisation's long-term goals. Lot 1: The purpose of this project is to conduct a comprehensive strategic review and disposal of underperforming, non-strategic, complex social housing assets. This will involve identifying, evaluating, and recommending alternative investment opportunities to optimise the portfolio and align with the organisation's long-term goals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Consultancy - Property Disposals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Consultancy - Property Disposals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 332
    £30.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.