Salesforce Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Solution Delivery Partner
Details
- Buyer
- Stonewater Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission
- 12 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stonewater is pleased to invite interested and qualified suppliers to participate in a competitive process to deliver Salesforce’s Customer Relationship Management (CRM) solution, hereafter referred to as ‘The Tender’. The implementation of the chosen CRM solution is part of Stonewater’s journey towards achieving a number of key business objectives: •Transforming Customer Service: Enhancing the way we deliver customer service at Stonewater, ensuring a more streamlined, responsive and customer-focused experience. •Eliminating Legacy System Constraints: Addressing the limitations of our current legacy systems by implementing a modern solution that overcomes inefficiencies and operational roadblocks. •Enhancing Agility: Increasing organisational agility through a platform that supports an ecosystem of apps and flexible bolt-on features, allowing for easier adaptation to future needs and technological advancements. Lot 1: Open Procedure: The Open Procedure is a single-stage, competitive and transparent procurement method where all interested suppliers are invited to submit their tenders. This approach ensures that every eligible supplier has the opportunity to participate and be considered for inclusion. Process Description: 1.Invitation to Tender: All potential suppliers are invited to submit their tenders in response to this procurement notice. The invitation will detail the requirements, scope of work, and specific criteria for how each bid will be assessed and scored. 2.Submission of Tenders: Suppliers must submit their tenders by the specified deadline. Submissions should include both their written technical responses and financial proposals, addressing the key requirements of the project. 3.Evaluation: oQualitative Evaluation: This will be assessed in two stages: (a) Bidders will provide written responses to the questions included in Document 3 – Questions. The evaluation will assess the quality, expertise, and suitability of each supplier’s proposed approach and experience in delivering the required solution. It will also review their ability to support change management across Stonewater, as well as other aspects, such as their approach to delivering social value and sustainability initiatives. Answers will be completed on Stonewater’s e-tendering portal, with Document 3 being used for guidance only. (b) The three highest placed bidders, following the conclusion of the evaluation of the written responses and commercial submissions, will be invited for a final stage interview. All information, including the questions that will be posed to bidders in this section can be found in Document 5 – Supplier Interview Questions. oQuantitative Evaluation: This will focus on the total price submitted by each bidder. Pricing will be assessed on a time and materials basis, using a pre-written submission document to ensure alignment with Stonewater’s target cost for the project and the associated budgetary constraints. 4.Appointment to Contract: It is Stonewater’s intention to appoint one supplier for the delivery of this project, based on the outcome of this tender exercise. 5.Contract Award: The successful bidder will be notified and formally appointed under contract, subject to negotiation and all checks and approvals being successfully achieved. Unsuccessful suppliers will be informed of the decision and will be provided with feedback on why they were unsuccessful. 6.Contract Management: Following appointment, the successful bidder will be expected to adhere to the terms of the contract and deliver the required services as outlined. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KQ6C9EWJ3V
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2025
About the buyer
Stonewater Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stonewater-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salesforce Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Solution Delivery Partner.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Salesforce Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Solution Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stonewater Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
