Rodborough Community Hall - Alterations and construction of an office building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midlands Building and Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 411,566.1
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rodborough Parish Council is seeking fixed price tenders for the alterations and construction of an office building at the Rodborough Community Hall. The completed building will provide a number of community meeting rooms and an office for the Parish Council along with supporting kitchen and toilet accommodation etc; The tender documents comprise a quantified Schedule of Works and other documents listed in the Appendices. Questions regarding the tender process and/or the content of the tender documents should be raised either via the Portal OR by email to jr@mitchelleleygould.co.uk. Responses to questions may be published on the Portal. Arrangements to visit the site are to be made by email to jr@mitchelleleygould.co.uk. It is asked that each tenderer visits the property a maximum of two times only. Access for sub- contractors only will not be permitted. Such visits will need to accompany the main contractor and be accommodated within the two maximum visits. Unless instructed otherwise, tenders are to be submitted by 4pm on 23rd December and in accordance with the instructions on the Portal. No extension to the tender return date will be given. To receive notification of additional tender information/tender addendums please confirm your interest by email to jr@mitchelleleygould.co.uk. Tenders are to remain open for acceptance for a period of 16 weeks. Please confirm your interest to tender to jr@mitchelleleygould.co.uk. Tender submissions should comprise: • Completed Form of Tender • Fully priced Schedule of Works • Clarity over margin for Overheads and Profit if not clearly stated on the General Summary of the Schedule of Works • Tender stage programme • Tender stage Health and Safety Plan • Proposed management team • Response to local supply chain and social value question • Acknowledgement of all Tender Addendums (if any) • Suggestions for possible cost reductions
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2025
About the buyer
Rodborough Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rodborough-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rodborough Community Hall - Alterations and construction of an office building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Rodborough Community Hall - Alterations and construction of an office building, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rodborough Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
