Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Security Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 750,000
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission
- 19 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The OGCIO in the Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform invites tenders for the provision of ICT security consultancy and support services. The successful supplier will primarily provide senior ICT security consultancy and services to provide high level advice/services on security matters, engage with senior management and staff to promote security awareness, develop security policy and strategy within the organisation and to assist with the management of critical security incidents should they arise. As security services and security requirements are dynamic and fast moving, the security services outlined in the specification of requirements are for illustration and evaluation purposes only, security services and security requirements will evolve over the lifetime of the contract as appropriate. The Managed Service Provider will be expected to provide a wide range of security support services which may include, but are not limited to, Incident Management and Response, Governance Risk and Compliance and Technical Security Services and support.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-government-chief-information-officer.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Security Support Services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Security Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 407£6.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
