Request for Proposals On behalf of the Network of Local Enterprise Offices for Co-ordination Services for the Local Enterprise Village
Details
- Value
- EUR 40,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission
- 13 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Carlow County Council on behalf of the LEO Network is requesting suitable Administrative and Project Co-ordinator for a period of up to 5 years a professional services co-ordinator who will co-ordinate the Local Enterprise Village at the National Ploughing Championships.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2025
About the buyer
Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 75112100 · Administrative development project services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposals On behalf of the Network of Local Enterprise Offices for Co-ordination Services for the Local Enterprise Village.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposals On behalf of the Network of Local Enterprise Offices for Co-ordination Services for the Local Enterprise Village, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlow County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
