Awarded contract
Q1407.1 - Retender - Provision of Period Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eco Hygiene Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Sanitary paper products
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council are looking to award a contract for the purchase of a range of single-use and reusable menstrual products (Period Dignity) for BCBC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2025
- Completed: Award published14 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33771000 · Sanitary paper products
- 33771100 · Sanitary towels or tampons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
