Awarded contract

Provision of PLM Software Implementation

Details

Supplier(s)
Kaizen PLM
Value
GBP 66,000
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

This Contract Award is for the provision integration and support services for a deployment of Siemens Teamcenter PLM software. Lot 1: This procurement seeks to appoint a Siemens Industry software authorised partner to provide implementation, integration and support services for a deployment of Siemens Teamcenter PLM software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PLM Software Implementation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn
  2. 847
    £113.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.