Awarded contract

Provision of Orthopaedic Insourced Outpatient Appointments

Details

Buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Supplier(s)
Modality LLP
Value
GBP 27,020
Topic
Medical specialist services
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of Orthopaedic outpatient appointments at Musgrove Park Hospital, weekends only, to reduce patient waiting times. Lot 1: This is a RM6276 Framework call off contract for the provision of orthopaedic outpatient appointments. <br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is anticipated to be £27,020.00<br/><br/>The contract shall commence on 18 January 2025 until 10 July 2025 with one 6 month extension option.<br/><br/>This is a new service with a new provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 January 2025

About the buyer

Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services
  • 85121283 · Orthopaedic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.