Awarded contract
Office Stationery for West Midlands Fire Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,700
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Office Solutions for West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Stationery for West Midlands Fire Service.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Office Stationery for West Midlands Fire Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
