Awarded contract
NETWORK REFRESH
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,119,611.54
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer network services
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of : Firewalls, Switch, Access Points, WiFi Controllers Software, hosting and the required licences given the devices stated as required for all consoles and features in relation to the complete delivery of the project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NETWORK REFRESH.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to NETWORK REFRESH, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
