Awarded contract

NCC1296 Temporary Storage and Site Accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 371,782.66
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

The Contracting Authority has appointed a contractor to provide Hire of Temporary Storage & Site Accommodation units. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority has appointed a contractor to provide Hire of Temporary Storage & Site Accommodation units including all maintenance, delivery and collection, testing, operator training, monitoring and where applicable weekly servicing of toilets and consumables throughout the County of Northumberland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1296 Temporary Storage and Site Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.