MI-CFT25-003 Painting Services – Oranmore, Co. Galway and Newport, Co. Mayo
Details
- Value
- EUR 220,000
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Services: Single Supplier framework for Painting Services – Galway and Mayo. This public procurement competition will be divided into two Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Lot 1 – Painting Services at HQ - Oranmore, Co. Galway Lot 2 – Painting Services at Furnace - Newport, Co.Mayo Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of four years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2025
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-003 Painting Services – Oranmore, Co. Galway and Newport, Co. Mayo.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to MI-CFT25-003 Painting Services – Oranmore, Co. Galway and Newport, Co. Mayo, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
