Awarded contract

MFD Printers

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

YPO internal Contract for Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs) Print Management and / or digital Workflow. Call off from CCS Framework RM6174 - Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MFD Printers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MFD Printers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.