Awarded contract

Mechanical Plant Upgrade at Kirkhill Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 450,271.9
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

The works involves replacement of failed existing gas boiler plant and associated ancillaries, including the installation of a new Building Management System at Kirkhill Primary School, Kirkhill Road, Newton Mearns, G77 5RJ. Works procured via direct award on the Scotland Excel framework 1821, Property Maintenance and Refurbishment, Lot 5 Heating. Lot 1: The works involves replacement of failed existing gas boiler plant and associated ancillaries, including the installation of a new Building Management System at Kirkhill Primary School, Kirkhill Road, Newton Mearns, G77 5RJ. Works have been procured via direct award on the Scotland Excel framework 1821, Property Maintenance and Refurbishment, Lot 5 Heating.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical Plant Upgrade at Kirkhill Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.