Awarded contract
ITEP0847 - HM Land Registry National Polygon Service Data Licence 2025-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HM land registry
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Mapping software package
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Subscription to the HM Land Registry (HMLR) National Polygon Service (NPS) which provides access to the full digital record of land registration across England.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48326000 · Mapping software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITEP0847 - HM Land Registry National Polygon Service Data Licence 2025-2030.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
