HCC - 08/24 - Provision of a Community Based Therapeutic Support Offer for Children and Young People - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Herts Mind Network, Signpost Counselling CIO
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Community Based Therapeutic Support Offer for Children and Young People This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Herts Mind Network Lot 2: Signpost The estimated total value of all Contracts is £1,600,00.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is two (2) years with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2024/S 000-025456 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-039465
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 08/24 - Provision of a Community Based Therapeutic Support Offer for Children and Young People - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
