GSS24741 Technical Due Diligence Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EPConsult Energies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,720
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Competition Brief Description of Requirement DESNZ is seeking a partner to deliver a training course covering the fundamentals of Technical Assurance and Due Diligence for industrial and energy infrastructure projects. As relevant "off-the-shelf" courses do not exist, this would need to be a bespoke course. It would be around two days in duration, with potential attendees from technical teams across DESNZ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2025
- Completed: Award published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24741 Technical Due Diligence Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to GSS24741 Technical Due Diligence Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
