Awarded contract

GB-Kelvedon: ECFRS00379 Fire Extinguisher Inspections and Replacements

Details

Value
GBP 28,879.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fire extinguishers
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

Contract award for the supply and maintenance of Fire Extinguisher Inspections and Replacement under the KCS Y23025 Fire Safety Products and Associated Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111300 · Fire extinguishers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.