Awarded contract
GB-Kelvedon: ECFRS00312 Supply of Gas
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,901,264
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Supply of Gas under the Laser Y22009 framework for the supply of Gas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published17 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kelvedon: ECFRS00312 Supply of Gas.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Inenco Energy Procurement Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
