Expired contract
Environmental Strategy and Carbon Net Zero Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,921.28
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Sectoral environmental auditing services
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of an Environmental Strategy and Carbon Net Zero Plan to Nottinghamshire Police. This contract was procured via an internal procurement exception. The total contract value is £39,921.38 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90714300 · Sectoral environmental auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
