Awarded contract
DM/00181 - DM Beith Apprentice Training Services 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 99,856
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical training services
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for DM/00181 - DM Beith Apprentice Training Services 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80531200 · Technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DM/00181 - DM Beith Apprentice Training Services 2024.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
Related topics
Topics related to DM/00181 - DM Beith Apprentice Training Services 2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
