Awarded contract

Direct Award for the Provision of QS Consultancy and Tracker purchase

Details

Value
GBP 169,233
Topic
Subscription services
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

PURCH2571 – PPE1002649 Direct Award for the Provision of QS Consultancy and Tracker purchase Lot 1: PURCH2571 – PPE1002649 Direct Award for the Provision of QS Consultancy and Tracker purchase. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons Data and consultancy support for the university to give a greater focus on the University performance in the QS World University Rankings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award for the Provision of QS Consultancy and Tracker purchase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.