Expired contract
CR_1271 - Contract Variation - Office Supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,546,976
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this is not a notice of an awarded contract. It is notice of a Contract Variation to a contract previously placed by the Department for Business & Trade.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Award published14 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR_1271 - Contract Variation - Office Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to CR_1271 - Contract Variation - Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
