Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Training Programmes - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keystone Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 358,550
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Training Programmes This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £425,000 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 26th November 2024 at 12 noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 14th November 2024 by 5pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2026
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
178 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Training Programmes - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
