Closed tender

City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework

Details

Value
GBP 950,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
13 January 2025
Submission
11 February 2025

Tender description

This notice is in relation to an Open Procedure for the City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework. Once the framework has commenced on the 01/02/26, the framework list of approved caters will also be available to external clients hiring events spaces at the Guildhall with all arrangements including payment of catering services solely negotiated between external client and the caterer. The duration of the Framework Agreement will be for a core period of three (3) years. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend this Framework Agreement by up to one (1) year. As a result, the estimated total contract value for the Framework Agreement for City of London internal Events is approximately £950,000 across a four (4) year period. Additional information: Please register your organisation via https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com in order to express your interest and download the tender documents. The tender documents are only available on the above and will not be sent via email.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to City of London Guildhall Events Catering Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.