City of London Events Catering Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for the framework of approved caters that will provide catering services for internal and external clients hiring events spaces at the Guildhall. Lot 1: The nature of the procurement is to establish a new list of caterers to provide catering services at the Guildhall for City events including the use by external clients hiring events spaces at the Guildhall. The new list of approved suppliers will take effect from 1 January 2026. The Guildhall event catering specification details the expectations and requirements for catering at Guildhall. The duration of the Framework Agreement for the Guildhall Events Catering as indicated in the Specification will be for a core period of three (3) years. In addition, the Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend this Framework Agreement by up to one (1) year, therefore the maximum duration of the Framework is four (4) years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Events Catering Framework.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to City of London Events Catering Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
