CA15141 - Oaklands College Invitation to Tender for a Finance System
Details
- Buyer
- Oaklands College
- Topic
- Financial analysis software package
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission
- 19 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oaklands College Invitation to Tender for a Finance System 1st August 2025 - 31st July 2028 with 2x 12-Month Extension Periods Available (at the Discretion of the College) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15141. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15141 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2025
About the buyer
Oaklands College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oaklands-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15141 - Oaklands College Invitation to Tender for a Finance System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oaklands College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
