Awarded contract

CA14700 - Tyne Coast College -Water Hygiene Services

Details

Supplier(s)
WCS Group
Value
GBP 38,384.28
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

Water hygiene services required across all sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14700. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14700 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Tyne Coast College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14700 - Tyne Coast College -Water Hygiene Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tyne Coast College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.