Awarded contract

C327137 Incident Response and Forensic Standby

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 80,974.42
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

Cyber security incident response and forensic standby contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C327137 Incident Response and Forensic Standby.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C327137 Incident Response and Forensic Standby, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.