Closed tender
BTA2038 - Marketing Mix Modelling Pilot
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:visitbritain
Tender description
Marketing Mix Modelling Consultancy to conduct a proof of concept on utilising marketing effectiveness in a single market. Full details and additional information can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
