Awarded contract

Award of Supply of Transport Planning services #2

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

2.3.1 Transport Scotland's Transport Strategy and Analysis (TSA) Directorate requires specialist services to provide support to the Senior Transport Planners:• Provide resource and support to allocate, manage and undertake work which includes reviewing, commenting and providing recommendations on transport business cases and appraisals.• Support planners to advise authorities on the appropriate appraisal process prepared in line with Scottish Transport Appraisal Guidance (STAG).• Support planners to undertake research, prepare briefings and contribute to answers from questions from the public and Ministers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Supply of Transport Planning services #2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.