Awarded contract

Award of Catering Services Contract for Coleg Gwent

Details

Supplier(s)
Aramark Ltd
Value
GBP 2,790,214
Topic
Catering services
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

Tender for a contract for the College's catering services which is offered as a 3 year contract, plus possible 2 year extension on a +1yr, +1yr basis. Lot 1: Tender for a contract for the College's catering services which is offered as a 3 year contract, plus possible 2 year extension on a +1yr, +1yr basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Catering Services Contract for Coleg Gwent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.