Awarded contract

Activities of Insurance Agents and brokers

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

This procurement has been initiated by Bromford's need for a comprehensive solution to address Bromfords property requirements relating to sales and marketing. The New Housing Group offers a specialised turnkey solution. Bromford will enter into a contract with The New Homes Group, effective ten days after the transmission of this notice, for an initial period of one year with an option for an additional one-year extension. Lot 1: The New Homes Group will be in consultation closely with Bromford on the following tasks: Valuing properties across the UK. Instructing estate agents. Monitoring the marketing of homes and providing pricing suggestions. Referring offers with recommendations. Managing the sale process for the entire portfolio. Coordinating with all solicitors to facilitate the chain. Ad-hoc duties as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bromford Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Activities of Insurance Agents and brokers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Activities of Insurance Agents and brokers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromford Housing Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.