Awarded contract

A465 S5 and 6 Financial Advisors (PWC)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of financial advice and modelling Lot 1: PWC will Assist in relation to ongoing dispute commercial points relating to the A465 Sections 5&6 MIM Contract (the Contract) PWC will assist with the A465 Sections 5&6 MIM Contract in relation to Office for National Statistics (ONS) to meet the criteria to achieve an “off balance sheet”. PWC also assist with the Annual service payments over the next 30 years which has been modelled by them and will be used in the future. Provision of financial modelling Permit to use / sign of hand over valuation per phase completion of construction Additional information: The contract start date is 01/11/2024 and the end date 10/11/2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A465 S5 and 6 Financial Advisors (PWC).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.