Work Monitoring and Audit Software System - S510872
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Monday.com UK 2020 Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A software system, "Monday.Com Service", that is a dedicated platform specifically designed to help teams manage and deliver efficient service. It's focus will be for Payroll and Pensions, providing a work monitoring and audit system, an automated email triage system and a focus on customer service communications. It's a versatile solution that can be used by various departments once delivered, with interest already from partnering teams. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Work Monitoring and Audit Software System - S510872.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
