Awarded contract

Unified Digital Care System for Critical Care and Operating Theatres

Details

Value
GBP 1,075,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Phase I - Theatre Scheduling System Phase II - Critical Care Module Phase III - Anaesthesia Module System Additional information: Phase I - Theatre Scheduling System Phase II - Critical Care Module Phase III - Anaesthesia Module System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Christie NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unified Digital Care System for Critical Care and Operating Theatres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Unified Digital Care System for Critical Care and Operating Theatres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.