Training Provision Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,870,000
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is seeking offers from suitable organisations to undertake Training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. The scope includes services from the following disciplines which form the lots: Lot 1 - Corporate Training Sub-lot 1 - Personal Skills Sub-lot 2 - Project Skills Lot 2 - Information Technology (IT) Skills Lot 3 - First Aid Training Lot 4 - Technical Training Sub-lot 1 - Roads Sub-lot 2 - Grounds Sub-lot 3 - Waste Sub-lot 4 - Transport Sub-lot 5 - Facilities Services Sub-lot 6 - Multi Service Sub-lot 7 - Misc Lot 5 - Health & Safety Sub-lot 1 - Health & Safety Management Sub-lot 2 - Personal Safety – Violence Sub-lot 3 - Ergonomics Sub-lot 4 - COSHH & Infection Control Sub-lot 5 - Fire Safety Sub-lot 6 - Health and Safety Technical - Building/Construction/Infrastructure & Facilities Management Sub-lot 7 -Building/Construction/Infrastructure/Facilities - General H&S Management Sub-lot 8 - Professional Health and Safety Technical Training Lot 6 - Wellbeing Lot 1: Corporate Training Corporate Training to be conducted on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. Sub-lot 1 - Personal Skills Sub-lot 2 - Project Skills Lot 2: Information Technology Information Technology Skills training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. Lot 3: First Aid Training First Aid Training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. Lot 4: Technical Training Technical Training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. Sub-lot 1 - Roads Sub-lot 2 - Grounds Sub-lot 3 - Waste Sub-lot 4 - Transport Sub-lot 5 - Facilities Services Sub-lot 6 - Multi Service Sub-lot 7 - Misc Lot 5: Health and Safety Health and Safety Training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council. Sub-lot 1 - Health & Safety Management Sub-lot 2 - Personal Safety – Violence Sub-lot 3 - Ergonomics Sub-lot 4 - COSHH & Infection Control Sub-lot 5 - Fire Safety Sub-lot 6 - Health and Safety Technical - Building/Construction/Infrastructure & Facilities Management Sub-lot 7 - Building/Construction/Infrastructure/Facilities - General H&S Management Sub-lot 8 - Professional Health and Safety Technical Training Lot 6: Wellbeing Wellbeing Training on behalf of Dumfries and Galloway Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
218 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training Provision Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Training Provision Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 754£28.9bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
