THE PROVISION OF HERITAGE DISPLAY - SCHOOL HOLIDAY 2025 IN RUTLAND
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BLOC DIGITAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Museum services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To develop and deliver a narrative-driven digital experience based on the Rutland Sea Dragon (Ichthyosaur), discovered at the Anglian Water site in Rutland, one of the most complete and significant prehistoric marine fossils ever found in Britain ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2025
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF HERITAGE DISPLAY - SCHOOL HOLIDAY 2025 IN RUTLAND.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
