Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of maintenance and repair services at Kingsway Tunnel. This is inclusive of all electrical and mechanical installations throughout the premises for GUT Limited, the contracting authority. Further information is available within the tender documents which are available to download from HM Government of Gibraltar's Supplier Network Portal. https://hmgogsupplier.gibraltar.gov.gi HM Government of Gibraltar is assisting GUT Limited, a wholly owned limited liability company, in the processing of this tender. Additional information: Gibraltar does not participate in the Agreement on Government Procurement (GPA) under the World Trade Organization (WTO). HM Government of Gibraltar therefore reserves the right to consider only those bids from eligible tenderers in Gibraltar, the UK, or a country or territory covered by a trade agreement extending to Gibraltar that contains relevant procurement provisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
HM Government of Gibraltar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-government-of-gibraltar.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Maintenance & Operation Services at Kingsway Tunnel 2025-2030, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Government of Gibraltar.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
