TC618 - NORTH WEST CONSTRUCTION HUB - CONSULTANCY FRAMEWORK (2024 TO 2028)
Details
- Supplier(s)
26 suppliers
- AHR
- AHR Building Consultancy Limited
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Baily Garner LLP
- Building Design Partnership Limited (trading as BDP)
- Cassidy & Ashton
- Civic Engineers
- CPC Project Services (UK) LLP
- DSSR
- Earl Kendrick (London) ltd
- Edge Property Solutions
- Ellis Williams Architects
- HSQE Partnership Ltd
- Keelagher Okey Associates Ltd
- Mace Ltd
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd
- POZZONI ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
- Recom Solutions Ltd
- S I Sealy and Associates Limited
- Stride Treglown
- Sutcliffe Consulting Ltd
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Waldeck Associates Ltd
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NWCH wish to select a number of organisations who are able to deliver Consultancy activities for both design & construct and client design (Construct Only) projects. Professional services framework covering a range of project values which are based on a partnering and collaborative working ethos.\r Lot 1 Multi Discipline Services\r Lot 2 Architectural\r Lot 3 Civil/Structural Engineering\r Lot 4 Building Surveying\r Lot 5 Mechanical & Electrical\r Lot 6 Project & Programme Management\r Lot 7 Cost Management\r Lot 8 CDM Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 24th September 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC618 - NORTH WEST CONSTRUCTION HUB - CONSULTANCY FRAMEWORK (2024 TO 2028).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to TC618 - NORTH WEST CONSTRUCTION HUB - CONSULTANCY FRAMEWORK (2024 TO 2028), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
