Supply and Lease of Modular Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integra Buildings Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,799,620
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Modular Buildings (via lease) for office purposes at UK Industrial Fusion Solutions' (UKIFS) site near West Burton, Nottinghamshire. The site is very close to the border with northern Lincolnshire (Yorkshire and Humber region). UKIFS is a part of the UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA). UKAEA will be the signatory of the Head lease. UKIFS, as the occupier of the site, will manage the delivery and performance of the services supplied under the contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965837348 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Lease of Modular Buildings.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
