Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite

Details

Value
160,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
X-ray devices
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite into a new health campus building at the University of Huddersfield To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966774918 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33111000 · X-ray devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.