SSRO IT Managed Service (ITMS) and DefCARS contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,166,666
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued by the Single Source Regulations Office (SSRO). The SSRO is conducting this procurement exercise to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to be its Delivery Partner to provide its IT Managed Services (ITMS), and its Defence Contract Analysis and Reporting System (DefCARS) support and potentially future development of DefCARS. ITMS The SSRO’s ITMS is cloud based and uses the Microsoft stack. Third parties are used for management, support, and development of the IT environment. The SSRO technology and systems estate includes the SSRO Microsoft environment which is based in UK data centres. Connectivity within our office is via Wi-Fi only, provided by the Government Property Agency through the GovWifi service. The GPA also provide a network printing service, GovPrint, connecting to a Xerox printer over GovWifi. DefCARS The SSRO has a contract for the provision of its DefCARS, which is a secure, online system for the capture, storage and analysis of all electronic data reported by defence contractors under the Defence Reform Act 2014. DefCARS is accessed by industry, the MOD and the SSRO. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967881259
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@single-source-regulations-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSRO IT Managed Service (ITMS) and DefCARS contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to SSRO IT Managed Service (ITMS) and DefCARS contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
