Awarded contract

Specialised Business Resource to Develop an Outline Business Case for the NRS Census Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Direct award of contract against CCS Management Consultancy Framework 3, Lot 3 (Ref RM6187). NRS ref: 17/01/03 - Specialised Business Resource to Develop an Outline Business Case for NRS Census Programme Lot 1: CCS Framework: RM6187 Call-off deliverables:- NRS are initiating a Census 2031 Programme which will commence in 2025/26, with funding secured for a one-year initiation at this stage. A Strategic Outline Case was created in 2024 and the Programme have now agreed the preferred option for delivery over the years to 2033. This updated position is to be developed into an Outline Business Case by May 2025, to feed into Scottish Government funding cycles for 26/27 and beyond. a) Census outline business case: Develop outline business case for Census 2031, working with NRS and partners to draw from the Strategic Outline Case and draw updated material from the Programme on the preferred option and delivery approach.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialised Business Resource to Develop an Outline Business Case for the NRS Census Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.