Closed tender

Single Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Installation and Cleaning of Cycle Track Infrastructure]

Details

Topic
Road-maintenance works
Published
14 July 2025
Submission
26 August 2025

Tender description

Dublin City Council wishes to award The Establishment of Single Party Framework for the Maintenance, Installation and Cleaning of Cycle Track Infrastructure using the PW-CF11 Public Works Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract (Standard Agreement). The framework will be awarded to a single contractor to carry out the works as required by Dublin City Council. The cumulative value of task orders issued pursuant to the framework contract will not exceed €4,000,000 (ex. VAT) over a maximum period of four (4) years. The successful tenderer will also be appointed as Project Supervisor for the Construction Stage (PSCS) under each task order and in accordance with the Safety, Health and Welfare at Work (Construction) Regulations 2013. The Tender documents provide information with regard to the proposed Framework and a description of the procurement process. Tenderers, who are interested in tendering in this competition, should read all the documents and complete and return all the requested information in accordance with the Contract For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID599518. Please note that this project is subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2025

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Installation and Cleaning of Cycle Track Infrastructure].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.