Request for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Animating Shared Spaces - Louth Stories Through Art Project
Details
- Buyer
- Louth County Council
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Submission
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
To deliver an Animating Shared Spaces, Louth Stories Through Art project to 300 individuals with 24 hours of meaningful and purposeful engagement (12 minimum). The project duration is two years. The maximum budget is €204,201 (exclusive of VAT), €251,168 inclusive of VAT. The project will explore stories of notable local historical and more modern figures which provide a context for a shared appreciation of the culture and heritage that has helped shape County Louth and its cross-border location. The project aims to challenge perceptions and foster connections between divided communities and provide a sense of collective achievement through the completion of collaborative shared space arts projects which will be displayed at a finale event.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Louth County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
- 92312200 · Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Animating Shared Spaces - Louth Stories Through Art Project.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Louth County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
