Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seddon Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 345,939
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the replacement of boiler plant, distribution, hot and cold water distribution and rectification works including decoration etc. Lot 1: Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School. A full specification has been provided to all contractors who have requested.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Brighter Futures Learning Partnership Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 42164000 · Auxiliary plant for use with boilers
- 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighter Futures Learning Partnership Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
